HOME
CALENDAR
NEWS
PHOTOS
OFFICERS
DOCUMENTS
CONTACT US
Lodge Icon Image Lodge #942
2019-20 Elected Officers
Governor James Walker
Administrator John Scott
Junior Governor Stan Ferguson
Treasurer James Edwards
Prelate James Atchison
Trustee (1 Year) Scott Brookens
Trustee (2 Years) David Trowbridge
Trustee (3 Years) Richard Carr Sr.
Junior Past Governor Bob Reynolds
Activities William West
Application Review Simon Haynes
Auditing Glynn Detherow
Communications Edward Kowalsky III
Government Relations Jason Rice
Loss Prevention Scott Brookens
Membership Bob Reynolds
Moose Legion Stanley Hadsel
Sergeant At Arms David Burden
Inner Guard Wes Adams
Chapter Icon Image WOTM Chapter #1568
2019-20 Elected Officers
Senior Regent Tina Brookens
Junior Regent Michelle Johnson
Junior Graduate Regent Debbie Hadsel
Secretary/Treasurer Carmen Jones
Recorder Nancy Adams
Guide Darlene Brown
Activities/Sports Jean Pope
Community Service Emily Rowton
Higher Degrees Lisa Reynolds
Membership/Retention Joan Luneau
Mooseheart/Moosehaven Rebecca Ward
Application Review Committee Rebecca West
Audit Carolyn Gilbert
Government Relations Rep Charolette Angele
Moose Charities Jamie Jeffries
Sports Pam Tiller
Assistant Guide Anna Detherow
Governor History
Bob Reynolds 2018-19
Glynn Detherow 2017-18
Robert Main 2017-18
Robert Main 2016-17
Jack Sudduth 2016-17
Stanley Hadsel 2016-17
Randy Jones 2015-16
Randy Jones 2014-15
Stan Ferguson 2013-14
Stan Ferguson 2012-13
Jack Sudduth 2011-12
Carroll Alberson 2010-11
Carroll Alberson 2009-10
Stanley Hadsel 2008-09
Stanley Hadsel 2007-08
Robert Felcher 2006-07
Robert Felcher 2005-06
Fred Bergan 2004-05
Fred Bergan 2003-04
Tom Bellus 2002-03
Charles Davis 2001-02
Kenneth Bennett 2000-01
Charles Davis 1999-00
Charles Davis 1998-99
James Beach 1997-98
James Beach 1996-97
Wes Adams 1995-96
Wes Adams 1994-95
Wes Adams 1993-94
Doyen Kelley 1992-93
Doyen Kelley 1991-92
Ray Carter 1990-91
Robert Stokes 1989-90
Clifford Morris 1988-89
James Beach 1988-89
Leonard Whiteman Jr. 1987-88
Robert Douglas Jr. 1986-87
Senior Regent History
Debbie Hadsel 2018-19
Laura Cormier 2016-17
Nancy Adams 2015-16
Dawn-Michele Stalcup 2014-15
Lorraine Ferguson 2013-14
Carmen Jones 2012-13
Cathy Sudduth 2011-12
Kathy Alberson 2010-11
Heather Yarbrough 2009-10
Lisa Reynolds 2008-09
Linda Dowd 2007-08
Cathy Bellus 2006-07
Linda Dowd 2005-06
Cathy Bellus 2004-05
Carolyn Gilbert 2003-04
Cherie Felcher 2002-03
Jo Drake 2001-02
Lois Bergan 2000-01
Carolyn Gilbert 1999-00
Teresa Ingram 1998-99
Jan Robinson 1997-98
Veda Carter 1996-97
Mary Smith 1995-96
Mary Smith 1994-95
Elsa Crim 1994-95
Lorene Aslaender 1993-94
Willine Patterson 1992-93
Betty Taylor 1991-92
Patricia Brown 1990-91
Peggy Seigrist 1989-90